During this time we are featuring vintage WDVX recordings of The WDVX Blue Plate Special.

Tuesday 9/1 : Nora Jane Struthers & Joe Overton, Doug Strahan (preview), Driftwood

Wednesday 9/2 : Richard Shindell, The Danberrys (preview), Doug Strahan & The Good Neighbors

Thursday 9/3 : Minor Moon, William Matheny (preview), The Danberrys

Friday 9/4 : Clay Parker & Jody James, The Royal Hounds (preview), William Matheny

Saturday 9/5 : Jubal, The Brother Brothers, The Royal Hounds

Monday 9/7 (Labor Day) : Warren Byrom, Mipso (preview), Steel Wheels

Tuesday 9/8 : Cricket Tell The Weather, Mic Harrison (preview), Mipso

Wednesday 9/9 : Brian Sutherland, Sam Lewis (preview), Mic Harrison & The High Score

Thursday 9/10 : Chris Moyse, Blond Bones (preview), Sam Lewis

Friday 9/11 : Drew Gibson, Julie Christensen & Stone Cold Cupid, Blond Bones

Saturday 9/12 : Joseph Huber, Dylan LeBlanc

Monday 9/14 : Young Mister, Bella Hardy (preview), Soggy Po Boys

Tuesday 9/15 : Charlie Parr, Jason Eady (preview), Bella Hardy

Wednesday 9/16 : Hannah Aldridge, Katie Hargrove (preview), Jason Eady

Thursday 9/17 : Catherine the Great, Sweet Megg & the Wayfarers (preview), Katy Hargrove

Friday 9/18 : Robinson and Rohe, Mike Barnett (preview), Sweet Megg & the Wayfarers

Saturday 9/19 : The Belle Hollows, Mike Barnett and Friends

Monday 9/21: Phil Leadbetter & Steve Gulley, Ragged Union

Tuesday 9/22: Freddy and Francine, Kelly Jarrard, India Ramey

Wednesday 9/23 : Anais Mitchell, Jay Clark, Carolina Road

Thursday 9/24 : Bonnie Whitmore, Eric Brace & Peter Cooper, Yarn

Friday 9/25 : Whitehorse, Lydia Loveless, Blackberry Smoke

Saturday 9/26 : Tim O’Brien, Milkdrive, Joan Osborne

Monday 9/28 : Kenny & Amanda Smith, Jonathan Edwards, Great Barrier Reefs

Tuesday 9/29 : Lera Lynn, The Mastersons, New Country Rehab

Wednesday 9/30 : Girls Guns & Glory, Sugar and the Hi-Lows, Sweetback Sisters

____

Saturday 8/1 : Kevin Gordon, Sarah Potenza

Monday 8/3 : David Benedict & Michael Moore, Leah Gardner, Robbie Fulks & friends

Tuesday 8/4 : Mark Mandeville & Raianne Richards, Emily Kate Boyd, Dave Eggar & Mario Diaz

Wednesday 8/5 : Tony Furtado, Claire Lynch (preview), The Howlin’ Brothers

Thursday 8/6 : Luther Dickinson, Lamplight Blues Sessions (preview), JD Simo

Friday 8/7 : John Alvis Band, Red Shoes & Rosin, Lamplight Blues Sessions

Saturday 8/8 : Minton Sparks, John Jorgenson, Victor Krummenacher

Monday 8/10 : Lowell Levinger (Banana from the Youngbloods), Christabel & the Jons

Tuesday 8/11 : Brandy Zdan, Chad Elliott, Cactus Blossoms

Wednesday 8/12 : Frontier, Jamie Lin Wilson, Up the Chain

Thursday 8/13 : New 76ers, Sam Gleaves (preview), The Vivants

Friday 8/14 : Sam Gleaves, Blue Eyed Bettys, Roochie Toochie & The Ragtime Shepherd Kings

Saturday 8/15 : Daniel Champagne, Muriel Anderson (preview), Jon Hatchett Band

Monday 8/17 : Parker Hastings, Local Honeys (preview), Darrell Scott

Tuesday 8/18 : Muriel Anderson, Dunderhead (preview), Local Honeys

Wednesday 8/19 : Austin Lucas, Guy Marshall (preview), 5AM Rumble Strip

Thursday 8/20 : Guy Marshall, Mile Twelve

Friday 8/21 : Tim Easton, Mick McAuley (preview) Tami Neilson

Saturday 8/22 : Mick McAuley, Roger Alan Wade (preview), Future Thieves

Monday 8/24 : Roger Alan Wade, Rod Melancon (preview), the Get Right Band

Tuesday 8/25 : Nellen Dryden, Grant Farm (preview), Rod Melancon

Wednesday 8/26 : Way Down Wanderers, Jeremy Pinnell (preview), Grant Farm

Thursday 8/27 : Dave Kennedy, The Wooks (preview), Jeremy Pinnell

Friday 8/28 : Hymn for Her, Sierra Hull (preview), The Wooks

Saturday 8/29 : Tim Stafford, Three Star Revival (preview), Sierra Hull

Monday 8/31 : Finn Magill & Paul McKenna, Three Star Revival

____

Friday 7/3 : Willy Tea Taylor, Chuck Mead (solo), Charlie Greene

Saturday 7/4: *FOURTH OF JULY* Melonie Cannon, Shawn Camp

Monday 7/6 : Cary Morin, Stevie Tombstone, Red Dirt Revelators

Tuesday 7/7 : Greg Horne Band, Kristin Andreassen (preview), Seryn

Wednesday 7/8 : Channing & Quinn, Old Man Luedecke, Greensky Bluegrass

Thursday 7/9 : Kristin Andreassen, Erin Inglish, Dale Watson

Friday 7/10 : JD & The Straight Shot, The Lowest Pair, Darin & Brooke Aldridge

Saturday 7/11 : Fireside Collective, Mike McGill, Four Leaf Peat

Monday 7/13 : Amy Speace, Jon Whitlock, Ultrafaux

Tuesday 7/14 : Evie Ladin & Keith Terry, Jim Myers, Whiskey Bent Valley Boys

Wednesday 7/15 : Darren Bradbury, Natasha Borzilova, Buffalo Wabs & the Price Hill Hustle

Thursday 7/16 : Low Cut Connie, Matt Foster, New Country Rehab

Friday 7/17 : Kenny George Band, The Plate Scrapers, Front Country

Saturday 7/18 : Sam Lewis, Ward Harrison, Saint Francis Band

Monday 7/20 : Donna Hopkins, Dusty 45’s

Tuesday 7/21 : Sarah Morgan, Tom Cordle, Vanesse Thomas

Wednesday 7/22 : This Way to EGRESS, Amy Andrews, Blackfoot Gypsies

Thursday 7/23 : Joshua Powell & the Great Train Robbery, Cicada Rhythm, the Greyhounds

Friday 7/24 : Brooks & John, Jon Stickley Trio

Saturday 7/25 : Sinners & Saints, Shawn Taylor, Artidir

Monday 7/27 : Caleb Stine, the Honey Dewdrops, the Pine Box Boys

Tuesday 7/28 : Beth McKee, Bark, Choctaw Wildfire

Wednesday 7/29 : Brian Whelan, Jimmy Davis, Margo Price

Thursday 7/30 : Michael Reno Harrell, Molly Parden, Woody Pines

Friday 7/31 : Pirates’s Canoe, Drumartica, Martin Harley

____