fbpx
Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Filter by Category:

Events for June 2019 › WDVX Blue Plate Special

Calendar Month Navigation

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27

A Girl Named Genny / Elijah Butler

28

Jack Barksdale / Dara Tucker

29

Levi Cadle / Kevin Daniel

30

Jake Schlegel / Julian Pinelli & his band

31

The Big Plate presents Ida Clare / The Tenos

Word Stream – Jesse Graves / Connie Jordan Green

1

McKenna Bray / Tammy Renee

2
3

Professor and The Bull / Taylor Alexander

4

Dwayne Haggins / Griffin Vann & Friends

5

Sarah Williams Larsen / House With a Yard

6

Brooksie Wells/ The Vaden Landers Band

7

The Big Plate presents Fish Fisher and CrawlSpace

Word Stream – Jack Rentfro / Taria Person

8

Erin Coburn / Chris Morel

9
10

Nina Ricci / Lisa Dotolo

11

Amelia White / Reed Turchi and his Kudzu Orchestra

12

Dalton Mills / The Cerny Brothers

13

Pete Mancini & The Hillside Airmen / Rachel McIntyre Smith

14

The Big Plate presents Jay Clark / The Reflectors

Word Stream – Stellasue Lee

15

Lily Neill & Clive Carroll / Villa Mure

16
17

Rev Freakchild / Jon Whitlock Trio

18

Jenu Six / The Adventures of Annabelle Lyn

19

Kelli Johnson & Gabe Allen / Krystal King

20

Donovan Howard / Adam Wakefield

21

The Big Plate presents The Cleverly’s & Scott Southworth

Word Stream – Jane Hicks / Lisa Parker

22

Sam Hadfield / The Muckers

23
24

Drew Gibson / Maggie Longmire

25

Magic Girl / The Shootouts

26

Shawn Byrne / Brad Heller and The Fustics

27

The Cody Blackbird Band / Kristy Kruger

28

The Big Plate presents Renee Wahl / Tennessee Sheiks

Word Stream – Kali Meister

29

Ross Hollow / Kevin Mahoney

30
1

Jason Bennett / Adeem The Artist

2

Leon Majcen / Abe Partridge

3

Jacob Fine featuring Rhiane West / Sinner Friends

4

HAPPY 4TH! NO SHOW TODAY

5

The Big Plate presents Slippery Creek

Word Stream – Eugene Wolf

6

South for Winter / Giri and Uma Peters

+ Export Events

Thanks to our supporters